51st Annual Napoleon Lions Punt, Pass & Kick Contest 

INDIVIDUAL GRADE CHAMPIONS

 

                1ST GRADE          RYKER RUDD                                                    115’

                2ND GRADE         BRYCEN NALL                                                158’  6”

                3RD GRADE         ROMAN PRESCOTT                                       197’  5”

                4TH GRADE          NATHANIEL MILES                                       178’  7”

                5TH GRADE          ZAVIOR SKOG                                                  191’  8”

                6TH GRADE          BRADY WARNER                                             233’  1”

 

MEDAL WINNERS BY GRADE

 

1ST GRADE:         JACKSON MERRIOT, COOPER TAYLOR, CREW RICHARDS, BRAYDEN SLOAN

2ND GRADE:        LOGAN MAZUR, BRAYDEN RENDALL, HENRY LARETZ, JACK AULT

3RD GRADE:        RIVER MCCLUSKEY, RA’JOHN CECIL, TRISTEN RUSSELL, J.J. DILLAY

4TH GRADE:        KADEN REASON, LOGAN HANKIS, CONNOR EBERSOLE, FISHER MATTHEWS

5TH GRADE:        ZAVIOR SKOG, GAGE BREINING, A.J. BUCKLEY, MARCELLO FLORES, TRISTAN TAYLOR,

ASHTON WARNER

6TH GRADE:        TYLER LAUSCH, KYSON CUDWORTH, BRODY DENNING, TURNER AHRENS

 

ADDITIONAL JERSEY WINNERS BY GRADE

 

1ST Grade:            Blake Barnette, Kennedy Borders, Brynn Bryant, Camden Cozart, Abel, Culbert, Lauren Ebersole, Noah Navarre, Rylan Partin, Brody Pearson, Cruz Phillips, Christopher Pichea, Nash Richards, and Charles Schumaker.

 

2ND Grade:           Gavin Brent, Lucas Brzezinski, Branson Calloway, Chloe Cozart, Brady Cudworth, Karson Graham, Miles Gundrum, Quintyn Hein, Everett Keinath, Americus Lake, Sinclaire McCluskey, Presley Mead, Jeremy Northrup, Sophia Prestia, Dahlia Rankin, Kyle Siekas, Breklyn Snellenberger, Chaya Taylor, Nyomi Taylor, and Taylynn Wright.

 

3RD Grade:           Adam Church, Dominic Culbert, Hunter Culbert, Grace Denning, Kooper Fairbanks, Claira Kish, Caden McCutcheon, Grace Nykamp, Halston Snellenberger, and Skylar Sprunger,

 

4TH Grade:            Lucas Anderson, Kathelyn Ault, Arrick Barrus, Shyanne Blossom, Caden Borders, Bryce Bryant, Peyton Falls, Maci Hamlin, Donovan Keinath, Rylan Lake, Caleb Larson, Sophia Lofstrom, Taylor Lofstrom, Breannah Mead, Kaeson Partin, Trevor Pennington, Owen Smith, Noah Stokes, Kayden Taylor, Sophia Tipton, and Lydia Warner.

 

5TH Grade:            Gavin Davis, Nicolas Davis, Nevada Gundrum, Cailyn Kimball, Logan Kish, Benelli Mead, David Pichea, Andrew Rowlader, Carson Warner, and Aubrey Weber.

 

6TH Grade:            Zach Andrus, Aiden Brooks, Damian Falls, Hannah Hamlin, Hayden Rendall, Cade Rugg, Mattilynn Slugay, Lillian Slugay, Corey Sutton, Peyton Thorne, and Nolan Williams.

 

 

CHAIRPERSON:  DON ANDERSON