The 50th Annual Napoleon Lions Punt, Pass & Kick Contest took place

on Tuesday, September 18th at 6:30 PM

T-shirts will be presented to all participants and a trophy will be presented to each grade champion during halftime at the home Varsity Football game on Friday, October 12, 2018.

FINAL RESULTS POSTED SEPTEMBER 18, 2018

  115 STUDENTS-GRADES 1-6 PARTICIPATED AT THE  NAPOLEON ATHLETIC COMPLEX

  INDIVIDUAL GRADE CHAMPIONS

                1ST GRADE          BRYCEN NALL                                                147’  5”

                2ND GRADE         HALSTON SNELLENBERGER                   187’

                3RD GRADE         KADEN REASON                                              178’  1”

                4TH GRADE          BRADY MCLAIN                                              187’  7”

                5TH GRADE          KYSON CUDWORTH                                      205’ 

                6TH GRADE          CALEB EASON                                                 214’  4”

 

MEDAL WINNERS BY GRADE

1ST GRADE:         BRAYDEN RENDALL, HENRY LARETZ, JACK AULT, BRADY CUDWORTH

2ND GRADE:        J.J. DILLAY, KOOPER FAIRBANKS, RA’JOHN CECIL, RIVER MCCLUSKEY

3RD GRADE:        DAVID BOWERS, LOGAN HANKIS, CONNOR EBERSOLE, OWEN SMITH

4TH GRADE:        MASON PREECE, ZAVIOR SKOG, CARSON WARNER, TRAVIS CHAFFIN

5TH GRADE:        BRODY DENNING, TYLER LAUSCH, JORDAN CHAFFIN, DAMIAN FALLS

6TH GRADE:        BYRON CREECH, NOAH HANNER, CHASE WEATHERFORD, CHANCE ARNTZ

ADDITIONAL JERSEY WINNERS BY GRADE

1ST Grade:            Gavin Brent, Lucas Brzezinski, Mason Creech, Logyn Curylo, Karson Graham, Miles Gundrum, Isaac Hamilton, Quintyn Hein, Jeremiah Horsley, Jordan Krutsch, Americus Lake, Conner Marchese, Logan Mazur, Sinclaire McCluskey, Sophia Prestia, Dahlia Rankin, Breklyn Snellenberger, Chaya Taylor, and Nyomi Taylor.

2ND Grade:           Adam Church, Dominic Culbert, Hunter Culbert, Grace Denning, Rylan Hartman, Jacob Hartwig, Trenton Henry, Claira Kish, River McCluskey, Caden McCutcheon, Preston Phillips, Roman Prescott, Aubree Richey, and Tristen Russell.

3RD Grade:           Katelyn Ault, Arrick Barrus, Braylyn Brown, Caden Borders, Hannah Doughty, Connor Ebersole, Logan Hankis, Donovan Keinath, Nolan Kirsch, Caleb Larson, Madisyn Lindemann, Fisher Matthews, Kaeson Partin, Scarlet Ray, Kayden Taylor, Sophia Tipton, Lydia Warner, Aykina Weatherspoon, and Julian Zamudio.

4TH Grade:            Gage Breining, Adam Buckley, Isaac Caroffino, Shae Caroffino, Aliqui Collins, Gavin Davis, Nicolas Davis, Brittany Doughty, Nevada Gundrum, Cailyn Kimball, Logan Kish, Rylan Lovett, David Pichea, Andrew Rowlader, Joleen Rowlader, Tristan Taylor, and Ashton Warner.

5TH Grade:            Turner Ahrens, Zachary Andrus, Ayden Burroughs, Lucas Conaway, Lukas Curylo, Kaitlyn Fall, Aiden Harris, Drew Norman, Hayden Rendall, Cade Rugg, Corey Sutton, Jamie Swope, Peyton Thorne, Brady Warner, and Nolan Williams.

6TH Grade:            Zack Bamm, Camdin Murray, Dallas Smith, and Caiden Woodard

 

CHAIRPERSON:  DON ANDERSON