Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

GYM – Breining

Var. Bowling @ Mel Wolf Invitational

GYM – Norman/Darnell

28

Var. Bowling vs. Quincy

NMS Girls Basketball vs Michigan Center (HOME)

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Leslie (Cancelled)

29

NMS Wrestling @ Mich. Center, HH & Addison

GYM – Breining

Var. Wrestling @ Vandercook Lake (Quad)

30

NMS Girls Basketball @ Addison

GYM – Darnell

V & JV Girls Basketball vs. Manchester (HOME)

31

Senior Yearbook Pictures are Due

Var. Bowling @ East Jackson

CAFE – Norman/Smith

1

1/2 Day for Students HS

Ezra Eby 12:00 p.m. Student Dismissal

1/2 Day for Students

2

NMS Wrestling @ Manchester Invitational

3

GYM – Straub

GYM – McCubbins

GYM – Norman/Darnell

4

Var. Bowling @ Hanover Horton

NMS Girls Basketball vs Hanover-Horton (HOME)

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Concord

5

NMS Wrestling @ Hanover-Horton

Competitive Cheer Conference @ Michigan Center

GYM – Parker

6

NMS Girls Basketball @ Vandercook Lake

GYM – Pequet

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Grass Lake

7

Var. Bowling vs. Manchester

GYM – Parker

V & JV Boys Basketball @ Hanover Horton

8

Var. Bowling @ Grass Lake

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Michigan Center

Competitive Cheer @ Michigan Center (Conference Jamboree)

9

Var. Bowling Conference Singles

10

Var. Bowling Conference Singles

GYM – Straub

GYM – McCubbins

11

NMS Girls Basketball vs Manchester (HOME)

V & JV Boys Basketball vs. Columbia Central (HOME)

CAFE – Tomblin

12

Var. Bowling @ Addison

NMS Wrestling @ East Jackson

V & JV Girls BB vs. Columbia Central

13

NMS Girls Basketball vs East Jackson (HOME)

CAFE – Tomblin

14

GYM/CAFE – AIMS

15

NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL – President’s Day Holiday

No School

16

GYM. CAFE, Concessions Room

MS Wrestling @ Bedford

17

GYM. CAFE, Concessions Room

18

NO SCHOOL – Presidents’ Day

NO SCHOOL – President’s Day Holiday

No School

19

GYM – Gunnells

Ezra Eby P.T.O. Meeting

Ezra Eby P.T.O. Meeting

20

NMS Girls Basketball @ Grass Lake

GYM – Darnell

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Hanover Horton

21

Eby Spring Picture Day!

NMS Girls Basketball @ Michigan Center

V & JV Boys Basketball @ Manchester

22

ACS “Hat Day!”

Var. Bowling @ Team Regionals

V & JV Girls Basketball vs. Vandercook Lake (HOME)

23

Competitive Cheer Regionals

Var. Bowling @ Individual Regional

GYM – Omey

24

GYM – Omey

GYM – Norman/Darnell

25

Var Boys Basketball Districts

NMS Girls Basketball vs Vandercook Lake (HOME)

CAFE – Tomblin

26

Eby P.T.O. Subway Night

Girls Basketball @ Battle Creek Pennfield

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Pennfield

27

NMS Girls Basketball @ Manchester

GYM – Darnell

GYM – Pequet

28

V & JV Girls Basketball @ Manchester

GYM – D. Davis

2nd Grade Red, White & Blue Program

1

Competitive Cheer State Finals

Var. Bowling @ Team State Finals

2

Var. Bowling vs. Individual State Finals

GYM/CAFE/BAND/PER. FIT – Bradley

+ Export Events
Go to the Calendar
Close the Content Dock