Administration Office

Brandy Ashe

Web Services Coordinator - Student Data

(517) 905-5707

Andrea Haskell

Food Service Director

(517) 905-5711

Shawn Murphy

Transportation Director

(517) 905-5709

Board of Education

Traci Johnson - President

Traci Spring

President

Jennifer Timm - Trustee

Jennifer Timm

Vice President

Judy Bostedor - Secretary

Judy Bostedor

Secretary

Homer Davis - Treasurer

Homer Davis

Treasurer

Terry Sullivan - Trustee

Terry Sullivan

Trustee

Heather Swaenepoel

Trustee

Thomas Wilson

Trustee

Ezra Eby Elementary Staff

Meghan Bouman

Third Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5759

Cynthia Bowden

Cynthia Bowden

Fifth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5724

Lisa Bradley

Reading Recovery Teacher

(517) 905-5725

Katelyn Brzezinski

First Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5728

Terrie Collins

First Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5726

Kathy Dalton

Reading Recovery Teacher

(517) 905-5727

Kathy Dean

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5729

Abbie Denning

First Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5730

Erica Jarvis

Fifth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5771

Jessica Jennings

Fifth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5735

Lindsay Johns

Second Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5744

Kellie Kitchen

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5737

Brenda Koziol

Fourth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5739

Suzanne Marosi-Anderson

Suzanne Marosi-Anderson

Fourth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5722

Patrick Marvin

Physical Education Teacher

(517) 905-5743

Dawn Marvin

Fifth Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5742

Molly McHugh

Speech Pathologist

(517) 905-5775

Julie Mead

Julie Mead

Kindergarten Teacher

(517) 905-5748

Rebecca Norman

Becky Norman

Reading Recovery Teacher

(517) 905-5775

Charlene Pyle

Kindergarten Teacher

(517) 905-5749

Joani Smith

Second Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5750

Tiffany Snellenberger

Second Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5721

Andrea Spencer

Third Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5751

Cristin Woolworth

Second Grade Teacher

(517) 905-5753

Napoleon Middle School Staff

Napoleon High School Staff

Sandy Nall

Attendance Secretary

(517) 905-5791

Pam Watts

Student Services Secretary

(517) 905-5792

Adam Draa

Math/Science Teacher

(517) 905-5831

Kirstin Genthner

English/Social Studies Teacher

(517) 905-5804

Chad Gregory

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5817

Jackie Gregory

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5806

David Lawrence

Social Studies Teacher

(517) 905-5809

Candy McDevitt

Economics/English Teacher

(517) 905-5812

Bruce Miles

English/Physical Ed/Health Teacher

(517) 905-5813

Pam Pence

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5814

Julie Roberts

Julie Roberts

Student Services Coordinator & Science Teacher

(517) 905-5815

Ackerson Lake High School & Community Center Staff

Cheryl Snyder

Secretary/Pirate's Cove & Pre-School Billing

(517) 905-5713

Jennifer Langston

Special Education Teacher

(517) 905-5858

Pirate Cove Pre-School Staff

Cheryl Snyder

Secretary/Pirate's Cove & Pre-School Billing

(517) 905-5713

Michelle Ault

Preschool Teacher

Lynne Gatz

Pre-School Teacher

Brandi Murphy

Assistant Preschool Teacher

Linda Wineland

Assistant Preschool Teacher

Transportation Office

Shawn Murphy

Transportation Director

(517) 905-5709

Tonia Bearden

Administrative Asst. Transportation/Homeless Liaison

(517) 905-5710

Food Service

Andrea Haskell

Food Service Director

(517) 905-5711